Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8478,605
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,54711,525
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6058,455
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3988,947
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42510,206
WoomeraAustralia 14,9219,272
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61710,326
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0023,729
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8553,017
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9634,948
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2885,150
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0013,108
Windsor, OnCanada 4,7412,946
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8483,634
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2573,888
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7301,075
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7715,450
WajimaJapan 14,5129,018
WakamatsuJapan 14,2988,885
WakayamaJapan 14,8589,233
WakkanaiJapan 13,6318,470
WajirKenya 13,1838,192
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2996,400
WindhoekNamibia 10,5746,571
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2386,984
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2546,994
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,030
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3237,036
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2677,001
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2116,966
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3927,079
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3867,076
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3837,073
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4077,089
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4337,105
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4947,142
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5617,184
WintonNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
WarsawPoland 10,6656,627
WroclawPoland 10,3986,461
WonsanSouth Korea 14,9399,283
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3757,690
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0567,492
WauSudan 11,8287,350
WaddingtonUk 9,2245,732
Waco, TxUsa 4,0472,515
Wake IslandUsa 12,6097,835
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8763,030
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,0433,134
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9132,432
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4424,003
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8293,001
Warren, OhUsa 4,5852,849
Warren, PaUsa 4,6892,914
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,5382,820
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3412,698
Washington, IaUsa 4,7762,968
Washington, InUsa 4,4412,760
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9852,476
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9173,056
Watertown, SdUsa 5,3433,320
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9133,053
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6732,904
Waverly, OhUsa 4,3792,721
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5132,183
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7442,326
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0332,506
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1842,600
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2702,653
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4742,780
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4732,780
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9911,858
West Point, GaUsa 3,7512,331
West Point, NyUsa 4,6002,858
White Hall, IlUsa 4,5112,803
Whitestown, InUsa 4,5312,816
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3312,691
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6332,879
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6244,116
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6232,873
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1362,570
Williamson, WvUsa 4,2592,647
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6082,864
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,8973,664
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4732,780
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4382,758
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8292,379
Windsor, IlUsa 4,4852,787
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3172,683
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,1273,186
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0433,755
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,4573,391
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8082,367
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1483,199
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9192,435
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,3422,698
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5692,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -