Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9289,277
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8969,257
KhostAfghanistan 15,0689,363
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7509,166
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0884,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9819,931
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2356,360
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8798,003
KandiBenin 9,0755,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9004,287
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5263,434
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5263,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7573,578
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9393,069
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9665,572
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0645,011
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5404,064
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1173,180
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9479,288
KashiChina 14,9349,280
KunmingChina 17,24910,719
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4406,488
KhargaEgypt 11,9197,407
KosseirEgypt 12,2747,627
KajaaniFinland 10,7966,709
KuopioFinland 10,8346,733
KuusamoFinland 10,8146,720
KarlsruheGermany 9,7946,086
KasselGermany 9,8786,138
KonstanzGermany 9,8476,119
KumasiGhana 8,5625,320
KalamataGreece 10,9496,804
KerkiraGreece 10,7386,673
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0476,865
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7754,831
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8405,493
KankanGuinea 7,7364,807
KindiaGuinea 7,3444,564
KissidougouGuinea 7,6434,749
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7645,446
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19710,686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19810,687
KeszthelyHungary 10,4566,498
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6245,359
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,14810,656
KotaIndia 16,10110,005
KozhikodeIndia 16,91710,512
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,31910,762
KermanIran 14,2448,852
KermanshahIran 13,2168,213
Khoram AbadIran 13,3528,297
KilkennyIreland 8,7665,448
KingstonJamaica 2,0211,256
KagoshimaJapan 15,3789,556
KanazawaJapan 14,5879,065
KaruizawaJapan 14,4718,992
KatsuuraJapan 14,4238,963
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5139,019
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6108,457
KobeJapan 14,8219,210
KochiJapan 15,0199,333
KofuJapan 14,5179,021
KumagayaJapan 14,4268,964
KumamotoJapan 15,2719,489
KumejimaJapan 16,0419,968
KureJapan 15,0389,345
KushiroJapan 13,6288,469
KutchanJapan 13,8668,617
KyotoJapan 14,7629,173
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3098,892
KitaleKenya 12,6207,842
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4918,384
KufraLibya 11,2096,965
KaunasLithuania 10,8076,715
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6216,600
KybartaiLithuania 10,7456,677
KarongaMalawi 12,4527,738
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,34312,020
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,27911,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,68712,234
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,41512,065
KuantanMalaysia 19,57112,162
KuchingMalaysia 19,02411,822
KayesMali 7,5464,689
KeniebaMali 7,5494,691
KidalMali 8,9425,556
KitaMali 7,7424,811
KoutiaMali 8,1695,076
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6237,844
KisinevMoldova 11,3347,043
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4869,002
KhatgalMongolia 14,4248,963
KhovdMongolia 14,6099,078
KhujirtMongolia 14,8179,208
KhutagMongolia 14,5419,036
KenitraMorocco 8,3645,197
KalewaMyanmar 17,33810,774
KathaMyanmar 17,28910,743
KawthaungMyanmar 18,87811,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,70511,002
KengtungMyanmar 17,65610,972
KhamtiMyanmar 17,07610,611
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6566,621
KathmanduNepal 16,50210,255
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8217,967
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3587,058
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3627,060
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2877,014
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
KanoNigeria 9,6876,020
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9839,310
KarasjokNorway 10,5666,566
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6846,018
KristiansandNorway 9,8166,100
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8356,111
KhasabOman 14,3728,931
KarachiPakistan 15,4019,571
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4099,575
KhanpurPakistan 15,4589,606
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1919,440
KororPalau 16,27310,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6356,609
KlodzkoPoland 10,3836,452
KoszalinPoland 10,3246,416
KrakowPoland 10,6126,594
KalakanRussia 13,7508,544
KaliningradRussia 10,6026,588
KamenskoeRussia 11,2917,016
KandalaksaRussia 10,9076,778
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2546,993
KazanRussia 12,2627,620
KemRussia 11,0896,891
KerchRussia 11,9337,416
KhabarovskRussia 13,7488,543
KirenskRussia 13,5848,441
KirovRussia 12,1077,523
KljuciRussia 11,8527,365
KolpasevRussia 13,3468,293
KorfRussia 11,3927,079
KostromaRussia 11,7067,274
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2757,007
KotlasRussia 11,8147,341
KrasnodarRussia 12,1497,550
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0748,124
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6277,847
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7588,549
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7816,699
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4797,755
KurganRussia 13,0568,113
KurskRussia 11,6867,262
KyraRussia 14,4328,968
KigaliRwanda 12,0767,504
KoldaSenegal 7,1474,441
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4844,651
KosiceSlovakia 10,7356,671
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2907,016
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,7169,145
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,53410,896
KadugliSudan 11,9977,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1537,552
KassalaSudan 12,6737,875
KhartoumSudan 12,2627,620
KostiSudan 12,2997,643
KalmarSweden 10,3206,413
KaresuandoSweden 10,4716,507
KarlstadSweden 10,1266,293
KristianstadSweden 10,1876,330
KamishliSyria 12,6107,836
KanchanaburiThailand 18,45911,471
Khlong YaiThailand 18,71511,630
Khon KaenThailand 18,19811,308
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,56811,538
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,36811,414
KairouanTunisia 9,8906,146
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2307,600
KarsTurkey 12,6277,847
KastamonuTurkey 11,8577,368
KayseriTurkey 12,0747,503
KonyaTurkey 11,8477,362
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7058,516
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3878,940
KinlossUk 9,1335,676
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7507,302
KievUkraine 11,3577,058
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8597,370
KirovogradUkraine 11,5267,163
KlepininoUkraine 11,7607,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6497,239
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9346,795
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6147,217
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7752,967
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3923,972
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6892,914
Keene, NhUsa 4,8433,010
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6112,866
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8423,009
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7711,722
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2513,263
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3435,806
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4992,796
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3963,975
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0422,511
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0835,645
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7696,070
KabompoZambia 11,3737,067
KabweZambia 11,8267,349
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8307,351
KafirondaZambia 11,8047,335
KaomaZambia 11,4307,103
KasamaZambia 12,1497,550
KasempaZambia 11,5527,178
KawambwaZambia 11,9287,412
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -