Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7189,146
ChlefAlgeria 9,1075,659
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5805,953
CeresArgentina 3,7392,324
ChamicalArgentina 3,5972,235
ChepesArgentina 3,6852,290
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1853,222
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0782,534
CórdobaArgentina 3,7762,346
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7852,352
CorrientesArgentina 3,6922,294
CairnsAustralia 14,8149,206
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7008,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93810,525
CedunaAustralia 15,0859,374
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3908,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1869,437
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1778,810
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1669,425
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6028,453
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4279,586
ChittagongBangladesh 17,33510,772
CharnocksBarbados 2,5601,591
CotonouBenin 9,0005,593
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6662,900
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6842,911
CabroboBrazil 4,4352,756
CaceresBrazil 2,8851,793
CaetiteBrazil 4,2382,633
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7882,975
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4382,137
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8702,405
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3532,705
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2932,668
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6682,901
CaparaoBrazil 4,5782,845
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7682,342
CaratingaBrazil 4,5182,807
CaravelasBrazil 4,7132,929
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1092,553
CarolinaBrazil 3,5302,194
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1082,553
CataguasesBrazil 4,5432,823
CatalaoBrazil 3,8912,418
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9632,462
CaxiasBrazil 3,9372,446
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3332,693
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8192,995
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5012,797
ChapecoBrazil 4,0762,533
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7701,721
CipoBrazil 4,5792,845
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3582,087
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3602,709
CordeiroBrazil 4,6052,862
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9972,484
CorumbaBrazil 3,1081,932
CoximBrazil 3,2962,048
CrateusBrazil 4,2362,632
CuiabaBrazil 2,9931,860
CuritibaBrazil 4,2102,616
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6084,107
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1174,422
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5514,692
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6844,775
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8534,259
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3083,920
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5653,458
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4813,406
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3743,339
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3793,343
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1514,443
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3963,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1334,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0053,731
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1193,802
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6904,158
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8904,903
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7294,182
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4253,371
Comox, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5734,084
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5744,085
ChicoChile 5,2033,233
ChillanChile 4,1042,550
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1092,554
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1521,959
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0793,156
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9422,450
ChangchunChina 14,6139,081
ChangduChina 16,54010,278
ChangshaChina 16,66810,358
ChengduChina 16,61010,322
ChongqingChina 16,71010,384
Camilo DazaColombia 1,117694
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2706,382
CamagueyCuba 2,3991,491
CasablancaCuba 2,6281,633
ChebCzech Republic 10,0846,266
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0876,268
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3931,487
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2841,419
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3301,448
CanarEcuador 270168
CairoEgypt 11,9217,408
CaenFrance 9,1555,689
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2785,765
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9541,835
CocobeachGabon 9,7956,087
CologneGermany 9,7046,030
ChiosGreece 11,2907,016
CorfuGreece 10,7386,673
ConakryGuinea 7,2584,510
CatacamasHonduras 1,8651,159
CholutecaHonduras 1,7781,105
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,26510,729
CherrapunjiIndia 17,03410,585
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,03410,585
ChahbaharIran 14,8129,205
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6935,402
ClonesIreland 8,8205,481
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7415,432
CorkIreland 8,6685,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6665,385
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8086,095
CameriItaly 9,7996,089
CampobassoItaly 10,2816,389
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8666,131
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8466,119
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7586,064
Cape MeleItaly 9,7536,060
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3406,425
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3326,420
CerviaItaly 10,0826,265
CiampinoItaly 10,1086,282
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9556,186
Cisa PassItaly 9,8956,149
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0466,243
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0686,256
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3416,426
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5006,525
ChibaJapan 14,4098,954
ChichibuJapan 14,4588,985
ChichijimaJapan 14,7419,161
ChoshiJapan 14,3458,914
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2517,613
ChilekaMalawi 12,5077,772
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3857,696
ChitipaMalawi 12,3867,697
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3432,699
ComitanMexico 2,3601,466
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3788,934
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5419,036
ChoirMongolia 14,8279,214
CasablancaMorocco 8,2515,127
ChindeMozambique 12,6227,843
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,22311,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6017,209
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5627,185
CondegaNicaragua 1,7391,081
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,62811,575
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4809,619
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,0349,343
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1649,423
ChhorPakistan 15,5959,691
ChitralPakistan 15,0009,321
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8112,368
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4452,141
CajamarcaPeru 775481
ChachapoyasPeru 675419
ChiclayoPeru 751466
ChimbotePeru 997620
CuzcoPeru 1,6521,027
CzestochowaPoland 10,5536,558
CoimbraPortugal 8,3435,184
CalafatRomania 10,9316,793
CeahlauRomania 11,1096,903
ClujRomania 10,9366,795
ConstantaRomania 11,3767,069
CraiovaRomania 11,0006,835
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3917,078
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1277,536
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4137,092
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4696,505
Cape UelenRussia 10,0856,267
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6448,478
CaraRussia 13,5328,409
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2987,642
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0586,872
ChitaRussia 14,1458,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1358,784
CokurdahRussia 11,4987,145
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,3788,313
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6506,618
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7349,156
CaceresSpain 8,4975,280
CadizSpain 8,4365,242
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6925,401
CordobaSpain 8,5905,338
ColomboSri Lanka 17,50010,875
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,27511,356
ChanthaburiThailand 18,63011,577
Chiang MaiThailand 17,92811,141
Chiang RaiThailand 17,80711,065
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,54711,526
ChumphonThailand 18,83811,706
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2797,009
CorumTurkey 11,9767,442
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2218,837
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4959,007
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9955,589
CernovcyUkraine 11,0786,884
ChernigovUkraine 11,3737,067
CarrascoUruguay 4,5062,800
ColoniaUruguay 4,3792,721
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4891,547
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2772,658
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3632,711
Camden, ScUsa 3,8082,367
Canton, NyUsa 5,0343,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1433,196
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9522,456
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3283,311
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Casper, WyUsa 5,5443,445
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7884,218
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4602,772
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0222,499
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0143,116
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6742,283
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6802,287
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2972,670
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9432,450
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2582,646
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2173,242
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9762,471
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0513,139
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9463,074
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8802,411
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9713,089
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3053,296
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7572,956
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7812,971
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2703,896
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5912,853
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3903,349
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4062,738
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4152,743
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4452,762
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,8713,027
Clark, SdUsa 5,3783,342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0172,496
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2252,625
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8012,983
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6362,881
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8293,001
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6576,001
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7342,942
College Park, MdUsa 4,3562,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0943,165
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5562,831
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8042,364
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4492,764
Columbus, InUsa 4,4222,748
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4692,777
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4892,789
Conception, MoUsa 4,7702,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8272,999
Conway, ArUsa 4,1552,582
Conway, ScUsa 3,8002,361
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8132,991
Corning, ArUsa 4,2252,625
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9413,071
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7112,306
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0552,520
Cortland, NyUsa 4,7602,958
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6454,129
Covington, LaUsa 3,6732,282
Covington, TnUsa 4,1942,606
Crete, NeUsa 4,9443,072
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8283,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7058,517
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7058,517
CaracasVenezuela 1,7471,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,8961,178
CoroVenezuela 1,6141,003
ChipataZambia 12,2777,629
ChomaZambia 11,6557,243
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1967,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -