Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8326,109
In SalahAlgeria 9,1255,671
InnsbruckAustria 10,0096,219
IbiriteBrazil 4,3492,702
IguatuBrazil 4,4022,735
IlheusBrazil 4,6272,875
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4912,169
IndaialBrazil 4,3152,681
IpameriBrazil 3,8472,390
IraiBrazil 4,0372,509
IreceBrazil 4,2292,628
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4162,744
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2531,400
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5411,579
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3632,711
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6092,864
ItapevaBrazil 4,1442,575
ItirucuBrazil 4,4902,790
ItuacuBrazil 4,3652,712
IvinhemaBrazil 3,6242,252
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6505,375
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5204,052
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8975,529
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4401,516
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4642,774
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3223,929
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3751,476
IzobambaEcuador 2315
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9907,451
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9361,203
IoanninaGreece 10,8146,720
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9854,962
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8455,496
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,27010,111
IranshahrIran 14,7239,149
IstranaItaly 10,0676,256
IidaJapan 14,5799,060
IizukaJapan 15,2069,449
IrakoJapan 14,6939,130
IriomotejimaJapan 16,40710,195
IrozakiJapan 14,5679,052
IshigakijimaJapan 16,38610,182
IshinomakiJapan 14,1378,785
IwamizawaJapan 13,7808,563
IzuharaJapan 15,2539,478
IrbidJordan 12,2787,630
IfraneMorocco 8,4785,268
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7467,299
IlorinNigeria 9,2485,747
InchonNorth Korea 15,1329,403
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0746,260
IslamabadPakistan 15,2599,482
IquitosPeru 702437
IloiloPhilippines 17,41210,820
IasiRomania 11,2316,979
IcaRussia 12,1787,567
IlirnejRussia 11,0136,844
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,3588,301
IrkutskRussia 14,2168,834
Ivdel’Russia 12,4347,727
IbizaSpain 9,1445,682
IspartaTurkey 11,6817,259
IstanbulTurkey 11,4857,137
IzmirTurkey 11,3767,069
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9586,809
IzmailUkraine 11,3657,062
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1553,203
Independence, KsUsa 4,5092,802
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9313,064
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,5072,800
Indianola, IaUsa 4,8383,006
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6053,483
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2652,029
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9713,089
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2173,242
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,7422,947
IsokaZambia 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -