Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8129,205
BustAfghanistan 14,7789,183
BatnaAlgeria 9,5495,934
BecharAlgeria 8,7165,416
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4445,869
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7045,409
BiskraAlgeria 9,4905,897
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5445,931
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1074,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2494,505
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2524,506
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3234,551
ByrdAntarctica 9,1535,688
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,6002,859
BarilocheArgentina 4,6162,869
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3552,706
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2418,850
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98410,554
BrestBelarus 10,8496,742
BrusselsBelgium 9,5195,915
Belize CityBelize 2,2421,393
BeninBenin 9,0005,593
BohiconBenin 8,9675,572
BermudaBermuda 3,8972,422
BageBrazil 4,3132,680
BambuiBrazil 4,1682,590
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4372,757
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4172,745
BarcelosBrazil 1,7331,077
BarraBrazil 4,0862,539
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7352,321
BarreirasBrazil 3,9272,440
BelémBrazil 3,3402,076
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3562,707
BelterraBrazil 2,6301,634
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9322,443
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3512,704
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1282,565
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7752,346
BrevesBrazil 3,1181,937
BurgasBulgaria 11,3217,035
BurundiBurundi 11,9827,446
BatouriCameroon 10,3256,416
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4413,381
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8624,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Banff, AbCanada 6,6884,156
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2133,239
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2073,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9203,679
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1193,181
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6434,750
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9313,686
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0653,769
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6144,731
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3344,557
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3183,304
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0044,974
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7856,702
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2436,987
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1303,188
BeijingChina 15,3479,537
BarranquillaColombia 1,295805
Benito SalasColombia 497309
BogotáColombia 724450
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3976,461
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5857,199
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0456,864
BaniDominican Republic 2,2351,389
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1961,365
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3151,438
BahariyaEgypt 11,7127,278
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9117,402
BiarritzFrance 8,9725,575
BordeauxFrance 9,0625,631
BrestFrance 8,8555,503
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2205,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2205,108
BitamGabon 10,0056,217
BanjulGambia 6,9814,338
BerlinGermany 10,1436,303
BrockenGermany 9,9606,189
BokeGuinea 7,1404,437
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0684,392
BudapestHungary 10,5836,576
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5976,585
BangaloreIndia 17,01810,575
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,58710,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,20510,691
BikanerIndia 15,7019,757
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,29711,370
BabolsarIran 13,5598,426
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3378,909
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2688,245
Bandar LengehIran 14,2278,841
BirjandIran 14,2908,880
BushehrIran 13,7608,551
BaghdadIraq 13,0088,083
BasraIraq 13,4238,341
BelmulletIreland 8,6465,373
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7435,433
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4596,499
BergamoItaly 9,8806,139
BolognaItaly 10,0036,216
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0066,218
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3946,459
BrindisiItaly 10,5626,564
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4365,242
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1835,085
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2168,834
BeirutLebanon 12,2127,588
BenghaziLibya 10,8416,737
BirzaiLithuania 10,8386,735
BitolaMacedonia 10,8446,739
BlantyreMalawi 12,5077,772
BvumbweMalawi 12,5157,777
BintuluMalaysia 18,69211,615
BamakoMali 7,8954,906
Bko-SMali 7,9014,910
BougounMali 7,9404,934
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7014,786
BaitagMongolia 14,8129,204
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4718,993
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5779,058
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7179,145
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8389,220
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9039,261
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6229,086
BulganMongolia 14,6049,075
BhamawMyanmar 17,29510,747
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,228
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3677,064
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,473916
BilmaNiger 10,1616,314
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3355,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2526,371
BergenNorway 9,6846,018
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6846,018
BjornoyaNorway 10,2476,368
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1476,305
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0566,249
BadinPakistan 15,5759,679
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,5539,665
BalakotPakistan 15,2149,454
BarkhanPakistan 15,2999,507
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,022635
BascoPhilippines 16,84810,469
BialystokPoland 10,7976,709
BejaPortugal 8,3345,179
BragancaPortugal 8,5195,294
BistritaRomania 11,0006,835
BucharestRomania 11,1696,941
BajkitRussia 13,1638,179
BarabinskRussia 13,5288,406
BarnaulRussia 13,8638,615
BerezovoRussia 12,3267,660
BiserRussia 12,5367,790
BlagovescenskRussia 13,9248,652
BogdarinRussia 13,8808,625
BogucanyRussia 13,5328,409
BomnakRussia 13,4588,363
BorRussia 13,1178,151
BorzjaRussia 14,2518,856
BratskRussia 13,7758,560
BelgradeSerbia 10,7256,665
BoSierra Leone 7,4484,628
BontheSierra Leone 7,3644,576
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4386,486
BerberaSomalia 13,6698,494
BusanSouth Korea 15,1959,443
BadajozSpain 8,4435,246
BarcelonaSpain 9,2325,737
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7835,458
BabanusaSudan 11,7887,325
BaselSwitzerland 9,7266,044
BernSwitzerland 9,7166,038
BangkokThailand 18,50411,498
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,48311,485
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,09611,245
BizerteTunisia 9,8676,131
BalikesirTurkey 11,4177,094
BursaTurkey 11,5017,147
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2248,839
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8575,504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8945,527
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8945,527
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1335,675
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0885,648
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2075,721
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7693,585
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2052,613
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3792,721
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6115,972
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6105,972
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9852,476
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6592,274
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9763,092
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2292,628
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7492,951
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7812,350
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,8813,033
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1463,819
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6646,005
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9533,078
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2945,776
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9395,555
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,9273,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8973,664
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,7202,933
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8492,392
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8433,631
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,6523,512
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1632,587
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7392,324
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9074,292
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5332,196
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5872,850
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9632,462
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1353,813
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0122,493
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5852,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7882,975
Bowler, WiUsa 5,1283,187
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2052,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,5382,820
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8692,404
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6282,876
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1162,558
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0932,543
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8242,998
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8813,033
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0663,148
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7762,347
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5412,200
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6002,858
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1613,207
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3582,708
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5792,845
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7932,979
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7502,331
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1412,573
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,7292,939
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9913,101
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3113,921
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5239,025
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,9071,185
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,524947
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7847,323
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7837,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -