Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5209,023
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6349,093
MilianaAlgeria 9,1885,710
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0716,258
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5546,558
Malarg EArgentina 4,0362,508
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6732,904
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,7132,929
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0022,487
MendozaArgentina 3,7752,346
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7722,344
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,0072,490
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3238,901
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0187,468
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92710,519
MeekatharraAustralia 16,52410,268
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9048,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8858,628
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3208,899
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1918,819
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2829,496
MuharraqBahrain 13,8508,607
MinskBelarus 11,0696,878
MogilevBelarus 11,2246,975
MaunBotswana 11,2446,987
MacapaBrazil 3,0511,896
MacauBrazil 4,6792,908
MaceioBrazil 4,8503,014
MachadoBrazil 4,2642,650
ManausBrazil 2,0791,292
MarabaBrazil 3,3072,055
MaringaBrazil 3,8592,398
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7201,690
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2612,648
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4802,784
MonteiroBrazil 4,6692,902
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2152,619
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4862,788
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2962,669
MamfeCameroon 9,7626,066
MarouaCameroon 10,3106,407
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1733,214
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2753,899
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4845,272
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3643,955
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3193,305
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5123,425
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1043,172
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0963,166
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1733,836
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7253,558
Morden, MbCanada 5,7993,603
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0193,119
MoundouChad 10,5116,531
MatecanaColombia 633393
MoroniComoros 13,4488,357
MosnovCzech Republic 10,4966,522
MarstalDenmark 9,9596,188
Melville HallDominica 2,5711,598
MichesDominican Republic 2,3651,470
MocaDominican Republic 2,3411,454
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3201,442
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3511,461
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3121,437
MilagroEcuador 250155
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5047,149
MinyaEgypt 11,8947,391
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7046,030
MassawaEritrea 12,9958,075
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0405,617
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4876,517
MarseilleFrance 9,5125,911
MontpellierFrance 9,4135,849
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7501,709
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6064,105
MakokouGabon 10,1586,312
MayumbaGabon 9,9106,158
MitzicGabon 10,0106,220
MkamboGabon 10,2776,386
MoandaGabon 10,2056,342
MouilaGabon 9,9516,184
MagdeburgGermany 10,0276,231
MunichGermany 10,0436,241
MünsterGermany 9,7556,062
MethoniGreece 10,9236,788
MilosGreece 11,1686,940
MitiliniGreece 11,3167,032
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3117,029
MacentaGuinea 7,7014,785
MamouGuinea 7,4324,619
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8866,765
MiskolcHungary 10,7046,651
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,75410,411
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0179,953
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,25510,101
MusulipatnamIndia 17,15710,662
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,41910,824
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,39610,189
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,52312,132
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6049,696
MashhadIran 14,1238,776
Malin HeadIreland 8,8475,497
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9296,170
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4746,509
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3716,445
MilanItaly 9,8466,119
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8046,092
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9926,209
ManIvory Coast 7,9124,917
MaebashiJapan 14,4318,968
MaizuruJapan 14,7609,172
MakurazakiJapan 15,4179,580
MatsueJapan 14,9119,266
MatsumotoJapan 14,5199,022
MatsuyamaJapan 15,0519,353
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7389,780
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7688,555
MishimaJapan 14,5279,027
MitoJapan 14,3328,906
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5499,041
MiyakoJapan 14,0118,706
MiyakojimaJapan 16,26910,109
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3289,525
MiyazakiJapan 15,2899,501
MombetsuJapan 13,6038,453
MoriokaJapan 14,0628,738
MuroranJapan 13,8948,634
MurotomisakiJapan 14,9989,320
MutsuJapan 13,9508,669
Ma’AnJordan 12,3327,663
MafraqJordan 12,3197,655
MombasaKenya 13,1218,154
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,74510,405
MaseruLesotho 11,5417,172
MonroviaLiberia 7,5944,719
MisratahLibya 10,3496,431
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7128,521
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4198,338
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7808,563
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3968,324
MakhangaMalawi 12,5157,777
MangochiMalawi 12,5537,801
MwmosaMalawi 12,5677,809
MzimbaMalawi 12,4067,709
MzuzuMalawi 12,4537,738
MalaccaMalaysia 19,76812,284
MersingMalaysia 19,65412,213
MiriMalaysia 18,55511,530
MaleMaldives 16,87410,486
MenakaMali 9,0185,604
MoptiMali 8,3335,178
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2307,600
MazatlanMexico 3,9822,475
MeridaMexico 2,6431,643
Mexico CityMexico 3,1351,948
MonterreyMexico 3,7062,303
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3162,061
MaantyMongolia 14,7429,161
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9239,273
MatadMongolia 14,6129,080
MurenMongolia 14,5139,019
MarrakechMorocco 8,1775,081
MeknesMorocco 8,4535,253
MideltMorocco 8,5035,284
MaputoMozambique 12,0957,516
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1248,155
MandalayMyanmar 17,51910,887
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,63610,959
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,61411,567
MindatMyanmar 17,51710,885
MonywaMyanmar 17,48010,862
MyeikMyanmar 18,61411,567
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,17810,675
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6195,977
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,101
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,007
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4537,117
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4917,141
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5337,166
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5237,160
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4967,144
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6221,008
MasatepeNicaragua 1,588987
MagariaNiger 9,7286,045
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0626,253
MaradiNiger 9,5335,924
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1826,327
MakurdiNigeria 9,6816,016
MinnaNigeria 9,4645,881
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,3779,556
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1416,302
MajisOman 14,4849,001
MasirahOman 14,8549,230
Muscat  Oman 14,6779,120
MultanPakistan 15,4049,572
MurreePakistan 15,2539,478
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0629,359
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1071,931
MoyobambaPeru 674419
MactanPhilippines 17,28710,742
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,34110,776
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4045,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4676,504
MagadanRussia 12,1727,564
MahackalaRussia 12,8517,986
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,3057,025
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3057,025
MarkovoRussia 11,0096,841
MinusinskRussia 13,9928,695
MogocaRussia 13,8258,591
MoscowRussia 11,6147,217
MurmanskRussia 10,8676,753
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8457,982
MatamSenegal 7,3674,578
MogadishuSomalia 13,7688,555
MadridSpain 8,7515,438
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7405,431
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3975,839
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5985,343
MelillaSpain 8,7105,412
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9405,555
MalakalSudan 12,2177,592
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9487,424
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6696,008
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,85311,094
Mae SariangThailand 17,97511,170
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,14811,277
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,16211,286
MalatyaTurkey 12,3007,644
MersinTurkey 12,0577,492
MuglaTurkey 11,5037,148
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1125,663
ManstonUk 9,3175,790
MeloUruguay 4,3932,730
MercedesUruguay 4,2532,643
MontevideoUruguay 4,4972,795
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6952,296
Madison, FlUsa 3,4982,174
Madison, InUsa 4,4062,738
Madison, NeUsa 5,0433,134
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9353,067
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7472,950
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,0043,110
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3312,691
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8062,987
Marion, InUsa 4,6402,883
Marion, NcUsa 4,0382,509
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2683,273
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0012,486
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3552,707
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4412,759
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,7403,567
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,3772,720
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0572,521
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7132,928
Medford, WiUsa 5,1713,213
Mellette, SdUsa 5,4143,364
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,0952,544
Mena, ArUsa 4,2292,628
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7712,344
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0162,496
Mexico, MoUsa 4,5682,839
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8891,795
Midland, TxUsa 4,3542,706
Milan, MnUsa 5,3113,300
Milbank, SdUsa 5,3533,327
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,8293,622
Milford, DeUsa 4,3702,715
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7182,311
Millen, GaUsa 3,6842,289
Millport, OhUsa 4,5852,849
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7702,964
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,8863,036
Minden, NeUsa 5,0233,122
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,2163,241
Minonk, IlUsa 4,6902,914
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2723,898
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5822,226
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,7832,973
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,7492,951
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9182,435
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,3113,300
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7052,302
Montrose, CoUsa 5,2093,237
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4802,784
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9132,432
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0382,509
Moro, OrUsa 6,5304,058
Morris, MnUsa 5,4123,363
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8082,988
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,1412,573
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,8212,996
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,7572,956
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,9543,078
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9923,102
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,3792,721
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0872,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,8803,033
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3592,709
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,7461,085
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,408875
MaracayVenezuela 1,6671,036
MaturinVenezuela 2,0211,256
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,389863
MeridaVenezuela 1,267787
MagoyeZambia 11,7207,283
MansaZambia 11,8947,391
MbalaZambia 12,1817,569
MfuweZambia 12,2107,588
MisamfuZambia 12,1637,558
MonguZambia 11,2506,991
MpikaZambia 12,1697,562
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2747,627
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7937,328
MumbwaZambia 11,6837,260
MwinilungaZambia 11,4097,090
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0177,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -