Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2446,365
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,40911,440
ParanaArgentina 3,9932,481
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,9852,476
PehuajoArgentina 4,3242,687
PergaminoArgentina 4,1892,603
PigeArgentina 4,4782,783
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8252,377
PosadasArgentina 3,8632,401
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5312,194
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7402,324
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4882,789
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13610,027
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06810,606
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8464,254
ParakouBenin 9,0345,614
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7382,944
ParacatuBrazil 3,9462,452
ParanaBrazil 3,6502,268
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2762,657
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6822,288
ParintinsBrazil 2,4331,512
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0922,543
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1782,596
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0472,515
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2322,630
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5732,842
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4442,761
PeixeBrazil 3,5592,212
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3292,690
PicosBrazil 4,1742,594
PiraiBrazil 4,4972,795
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6782,286
PompeuBrazil 4,2202,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5022,176
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9241,817
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1262,564
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8751,165
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3972,733
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5072,179
PosseBrazil 3,8582,398
PlevenBulgaria 11,0746,882
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1076,902
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,69711,618
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1774,460
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1293,187
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9373,068
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8443,632
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6293,498
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8773,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4464,006
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2444,502
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6804,772
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1483,820
ParronChile 3,8782,410
Puerto AysenChile 5,0623,145
Puerto MonttChile 4,6212,871
Punta ArenasChile 5,9183,677
PingbianChina 16,33510,151
PeralesColombia 632392
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,408875
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,328825
PragueCzech Republic 10,2176,349
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1541,339
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3371,452
PoloDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3771,477
PichilingueEcuador 15093
PortoviejoEcuador 241150
PuyoEcuador 161100
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9757,441
ParisFrance 9,3515,811
PerpignanFrance 9,3165,789
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7538,546
Port-GentilGabon 9,7006,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,239770
PotsdamGermany 10,1276,293
PatrasGreece 10,9106,779
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5515,313
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3534,569
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6071,620
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1691,348
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8081,123
PecsHungary 10,5396,549
PambanIndia 17,34710,779
PuneIndia 16,36910,172
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,83812,328
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,14611,897
PadovaItaly 10,0496,245
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9846,204
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1766,324
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1576,312
PantelleriaItaly 10,0596,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9266,168
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8426,116
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1016,277
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2396,363
PiacenzaItaly 9,8806,139
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9306,171
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0826,265
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1416,302
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3826,451
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0976,275
PrizziItaly 10,1876,330
PakseLaos 18,28811,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,42812,073
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7279,152
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7289,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6838,503
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6556,621
PatheinMyanmar 18,02711,202
PutaoMyanmar 16,96310,541
PyiMyanmar 17,83211,081
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7077,896
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3367,044
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4417,109
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6811,045
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5115,910
PohangNorth Korea 15,0989,382
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0379,344
PadidanPakistan 15,3759,554
PanjgurPakistan 15,0309,340
ParachinarPakistan 15,0389,345
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0709,364
PeshawarPakistan 15,1309,402
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8469,225
PilarParaguay 3,6712,281
PiscoPeru 1,529950
PiuraPeru 607377
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7191,068
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83211,081
PoznanPoland 10,3836,452
PrzemyslPoland 10,8276,728
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4195,231
PortalegrePortugal 8,4025,221
Porto Portugal 8,3515,189
PavelecRussia 11,7987,331
PecoraRussia 11,9717,439
PermRussia 12,4607,743
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1437,546
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1946,956
PjatigorskRussia 12,4757,752
PoronajskRussia 13,2768,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0387,480
Providenja BayRussia 10,2526,371
PskovRussia 11,0096,841
PodorSenegal 7,2054,477
PopradSlovakia 10,6566,622
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2927,017
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6647,248
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2685,759
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,45810,849
Port SudanSudan 12,6967,889
ParamariboSuriname 2,6731,661
PiteňSweden 10,4856,515
PalmyraSyria 12,4417,731
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0054,974
PhetchabunThailand 18,20611,313
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,16111,285
PhraeThailand 18,01211,193
PhuketThailand 19,09011,863
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,06011,844
Prachin BuriThailand 18,47111,478
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,70411,623
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,2421,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9215,544
PoltavaUkraine 11,6567,243
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2962,669
PradoUruguay 4,4982,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,5762,844
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4622,773
Pana, IlUsa 4,5292,814
Paoli, InUsa 4,4222,748
Paris, IlUsa 4,5702,840
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4763,403
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5582,211
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4913,412
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3392,697
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4902,790
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8072,987
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4474,006
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5302,194
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6802,908
Perry, OkUsa 4,4542,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4652,775
Philo, OhUsa 4,4812,784
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1213,182
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4033,358
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0762,533
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,4573,391
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2203,244
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5272,813
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6002,858
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7432,947
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2252,625
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8733,650
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,4573,391
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6992,920
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9812,474
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8544,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7312,319
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5912,853
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8544,259
Portage, WiUsa 5,0213,120
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9393,069
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6704,145
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9693,088
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0902,541
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5224,053
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2522,642
Princeton, InUsa 4,3552,706
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7132,929
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0353,129
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,378856
PetaukeZambia 12,1307,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -