Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7557,926
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1058,144
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9408,041
YaoundeCameroon 10,0096,220
YokoCameroon 10,1036,278
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0453,135
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5824,711
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1483,821
YanjiChina 14,5099,016
YichangChina 16,46610,232
YinchuanChina 15,7309,775
YiningChina 14,7529,167
YariguiesColombia 953592
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3001,429
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3631,468
YazdIran 13,9348,659
YakushimaJapan 15,4589,606
YamagataJapan 14,2168,834
YamaguchiJapan 15,1179,394
YokkaichiJapan 14,7089,140
YokohamaJapan 14,4538,981
YonagoJapan 14,8959,256
YonagunijimaJapan 16,45710,227
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8389,842
YeMyanmar 18,29111,366
YolaNigeria 10,1156,285
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,3049,510
YurimaguasPeru 688427
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7447,919
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4598,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8598,612
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6104,107
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4505,251
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9353,688
York, PaUsa 4,4692,777
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,6122,866
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2563,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -