Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9265,547
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9775,578
OranArgentina 2,9791,851
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17510,673
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
OstendeBelgium 9,4255,857
ObidosBrazil 2,5611,591
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5975,342
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0663,148
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0643,147
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5302,815
OdenseDenmark 9,9556,186
OtavaloEcuador 5131
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0656,876
OuluFinland 10,6726,632
OroomiehIran 12,9048,019
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8526,122
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9194,921
ObihiroJapan 13,7088,519
OfunatoJapan 14,0668,741
OitaJapan 15,1779,431
OkayamaJapan 14,9139,267
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8199,830
OmaezakiJapan 14,6149,081
OmuJapan 13,6118,458
OnahamaJapan 14,2648,864
OsakaJapan 14,8019,198
OshimaJapan 14,5209,023
OtaruJapan 13,8308,594
OwaseJapan 14,7969,194
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2695,139
OujoaMorocco 8,7945,465
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5147,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6887,263
OphirNew Zealand 11,6917,265
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2376,983
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7777,319
OcotalNicaragua 1,7691,099
OrlandNorway 9,9306,171
OsloNorway 9,9796,201
OhotskRussia 12,5127,775
OkhotskRussia 12,5127,775
OlekminskRussia 13,1248,155
OlenekRussia 12,3717,688
OmskRussia 13,4028,328
OnegaRussia 11,2887,014
OrenburgRussia 12,8367,976
OymyakonRussia 12,2107,587
OviedoSpain 8,6255,360
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1746,322
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2035,719
OdessaUkraine 11,4827,135
OvrucUkraine 11,2116,967
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0662,527
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,0813,157
Oakland, MdUsa 4,3562,707
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8843,657
Oconto, WiUsa 5,0953,166
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0343,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4222,748
Olathe, KsUsa 4,6692,902
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2583,267
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7794,213
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,9333,066
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,9443,072
Oolitic, InUsa 4,4412,760
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1951,985
Orono, MeUsa 5,1093,175
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,0143,116
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8553,017
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,6992,920
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,6692,902
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3072,676
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8333,003
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2292,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -