Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4458,976
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5105,909
HuamboAngola 10,4626,502
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50110,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3998,326
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4088,332
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8229,210
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6524,134
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4095,226
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1973,229
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2223,245
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8212,996
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1783,839
Harrow, OnCanada 4,7132,929
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Hope, BcCanada 6,8624,264
HaikouChina 17,61410,945
HailarChina 14,2878,878
HamiChina 15,2069,449
HetanChina 15,3449,535
HavanaCuba 2,6091,621
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3331,450
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3441,457
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2291,385
HelwanEgypt 11,9207,407
HurguadaEgypt 12,2007,581
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0835,644
HelsinkiFinland 10,7446,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7596,686
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1034,414
HamburgGermany 9,9236,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9226,166
HannoverGermany 9,8986,151
HelgolandGermany 9,7866,081
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,9846,204
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2546,994
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7104,791
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6105,351
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9235,545
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7755,453
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,84410,467
HaifaIsrael 12,1947,577
HaboroJapan 13,7048,516
HachijojimaJapan 14,5939,068
HachinoheJapan 13,9828,688
HagiJapan 15,1009,384
HakodateJapan 13,9438,664
HamadaJapan 15,0199,333
HamamatsuJapan 14,6409,097
HikoneJapan 14,7089,140
HimejiJapan 14,8499,227
HiradoJapan 15,3049,510
HirooJapan 13,7438,540
HiroshimaJapan 15,0319,340
HitaJapan 15,2169,456
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3139,516
HunLibya 10,4466,491
HomboriMali 8,5985,343
HomalinMyanmar 17,17810,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,12411,262
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5127,154
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5747,192
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
HororataNew Zealand 11,5557,181
HyderabadPakistan 15,4899,625
HuanucoPeru 1,108688
HelPoland 10,4926,520
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,7438,540
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7107,898
HatangaRussia 12,0307,476
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,8967,392
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1675,075
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9658,056
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5196,537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4608,364
HaejuSouth Korea 15,1329,403
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7059,138
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,65810,973
HalaibSudan 12,5907,823
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5907,824
HudeibaSudan 12,3847,696
HaparandaSweden 10,5956,584
HarnosandSweden 10,3516,433
HamaSyria 12,2887,636
HassakahSyria 12,5907,823
Hua HinThailand 18,62411,573
HakkariTurkey 12,8027,956
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2515,749
HersonUkraine 11,6097,214
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1326,918
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8312,381
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9533,078
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3792,721
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4932,792
Hart, MiUsa 4,9673,087
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7172,931
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1153,178
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6462,266
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3863,347
Hays, KsUsa 4,8313,002
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2473,882
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8853,036
Helena, MtUsa 6,1383,814
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8002,983
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0222,499
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,9272,441
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1513,201
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0712,530
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6632,276
Highmore, SdUsa 5,4143,364
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4802,784
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,4852,787
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7342,942
Holly, CoUsa 4,8803,032
Homer, AkUsa 9,0805,642
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,6132,867
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2212,623
Horton, KsUsa 4,7552,955
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3863,347
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2472,639
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9903,101
Houma, LaUsa 3,5552,209
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7972,360
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3052,675
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9662,465
Huron, SdUsa 5,3243,309
HanoiVietnam 17,64710,966
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,70111,621
HarareZimbabwe 12,0737,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -