Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2025,718
LuandaAngola 10,1936,334
LuenaAngola 10,9186,785
La PlataArgentina 4,4202,747
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8101,746
La RiojaArgentina 3,4772,160
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0922,543
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6053,483
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3392,075
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4988,388
LavertonAustralia 13,8988,636
LearmonthAustralia 17,17510,673
LongreachAustralia 14,7069,139
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7069,139
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0218,091
Low HeadAustralia 13,5588,425
LinzAustria 10,2196,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3265,795
LerwickUk 9,3255,795
La PazBolivia 2,1401,330
LavrasBrazil 4,3232,686
LencoisBrazil 4,3172,683
LinharesBrazil 4,7002,921
LondrinaBrazil 3,9182,435
LomBulgaria 10,9596,810
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6154,110
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3873,347
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0765,019
Langara, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8923,661
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4333,997
London, OnCanada 4,8112,990
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6844,775
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6554,136
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9274,304
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3964,596
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3972,111
LanzhouChina 16,0129,950
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,55510,288
Las GaviotasColombia 991616
LimonCosta Rica 1,233766
LarnacaCyprus 12,0187,468
LimassolCyprus 11,9717,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7417,296
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3537,055
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8116,097
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3101,435
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3231,444
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2821,418
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3751,476
La ConcordiaEcuador 10163
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 438272
LuxorEgypt 12,1307,538
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9881,235
Laucala BayFiji 11,3817,072
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9126,781
Le MansFrance 9,1815,705
LilleFrance 9,4295,859
LyonFrance 9,5115,910
LambarnGabon 9,8656,130
LastourvilleGabon 10,1416,302
LibrevilleGabon 9,7746,074
LeipzigGermany 10,0836,266
LindenbergGermany 10,2006,338
LamiaGreece 10,9626,812
LarissaGreece 10,9516,805
LemnosGreece 11,1716,942
LimnosGreece 11,1856,950
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6081,621
LabeGuinea 7,4184,610
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0735,638
La CeibaHonduras 1,9931,239
La MesaHonduras 2,0231,257
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4889,624
LudhianaIndia 15,6649,734
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1186,287
LatinaItaly 10,1366,299
LatronicoItaly 10,4026,464
LecceItaly 10,5816,575
LodwarKenya 12,6877,884
Luang PrabangLaos 17,82211,075
LiepajaLatvia 10,6056,590
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6946,645
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6405,991
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7836,701
LabuanMalaysia 18,38711,426
LuqaMalta 10,2866,392
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5291,571
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3592,709
LashioMyanmar 17,45110,844
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3587,058
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5137,155
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3757,069
LagosNigeria 9,1065,658
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8096,095
LillehammerNorway 9,9686,194
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5049,634
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3172,061
LimaPeru 1,326824
LegaspiPhilippines 17,17410,672
LisbonPortugal 8,2425,122
LeninbadRussia 14,5249,025
LevsiRussia 12,7177,902
LungiSierra Leone 7,2954,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2526,370
LanzaroteSpain 7,5934,718
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8895,524
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8146,099
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8246,104
LatakiaSyria 12,1907,575
LampangThailand 17,98911,179
LoeiThailand 18,09311,243
Lop BuriThailand 18,38511,425
LomeTogo 8,8755,515
LeemingUk 9,1815,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3265,795
London, EnglandUk 9,2065,721
London-GatwickUk 9,2095,723
LynehamUk 9,0935,650
L’VovUkraine 10,9106,779
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4077,088
LozovajaUkraine 11,8027,334
LubnyUkraine 11,5377,169
LuckUkraine 11,0016,836
LuganskUkraine 12,0177,467
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,0583,143
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7492,951
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6662,278
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7122,307
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3882,106
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9623,084
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7093,548
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5322,816
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0472,515
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9363,068
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6523,512
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7783,591
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3633,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8082,367
Larned, KsUsa 4,7362,943
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9313,064
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5303,436
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3582,708
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6692,902
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8583,019
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,1083,174
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4972,795
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,6342,879
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,4573,391
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2622,649
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0382,509
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0092,491
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2272,627
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3923,972
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9833,096
Lexington, MoUsa 4,6342,879
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2212,623
Libby, MtUsa 6,4664,018
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,9203,057
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3552,707
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,4773,404
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1352,570
Llano, TxUsa 4,0862,539
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2023,233
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6003,480
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6223,494
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6273,496
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8723,027
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0222,499
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3282,690
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8492,392
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0493,137
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8963,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4802,784
Luling, TxUsa 3,8912,418
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4323,375
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1712,592
LivingstoneZambia 11,5147,155
LundaziZambia 12,3577,678
LusakaZambia 11,8177,343
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8177,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -