Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8249,212
TiranaAlbania 10,7096,655
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3915,836
TebessaAlgeria 9,7106,034
TimimounAlgeria 8,9295,548
TindoufAlgeria 8,0905,027
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5125,911
TrelewArgentina 4,9633,084
TucumanArgentina 3,2882,043
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8309,837
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8319,837
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3609,545
TibooburraAustralia 14,6079,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6319,092
TshaneBotswana 11,0526,868
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7882,354
TarauacaBrazil 1,234767
TauaBrazil 4,2742,656
TefeBrazil 1,573977
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4942,792
TeresinaBrazil 3,9982,484
TiriosBrazil 2,5191,566
TorresBrazil 4,4512,766
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5092,181
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7052,302
TriunfoBrazil 4,5532,829
TucuruiBrazil 3,2212,001
TuriacuBrazil 3,6822,288
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8294,865
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1465,062
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3683,957
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2864,528
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4654,018
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4973,416
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4263,372
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8713,027
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8773,030
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9253,060
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0963,788
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4793,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3342,693
TaiyuanChina 15,6999,755
TaoyuanChina 16,53110,272
TengchongChina 17,22210,702
TønderDenmark 9,8546,123
TylstrupDenmark 9,9296,170
TystofteDenmark 10,0116,221
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2121,375
TahrirEgypt 11,8437,360
TantaEgypt 11,8697,376
TallinEstonia 10,7606,686
TartuEstonia 10,8906,767
TampereFinland 10,6716,631
TurkuFinland 10,6096,593
ToulonFrance 9,5665,944
ToulouseFrance 9,2065,721
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4814,649
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0655,012
TchibanGabon 9,9516,184
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7237,906
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6736,011
TamaleGhana 8,6515,376
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9856,826
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9776,821
TimehriGuyana 2,3641,469
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8501,150
TelaHonduras 2,0241,258
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,14110,652
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,14110,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,98211,174
TabrizIran 12,9868,070
TeheranIran 13,5048,391
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2057,584
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5046,528
TarvisioItaly 10,1796,326
TermoliItaly 10,3076,405
TorinoItaly 9,7236,042
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7186,039
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1046,279
TrevicoItaly 10,3316,420
TrevisoItaly 10,0736,259
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1956,335
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7186,039
TabouIvory Coast 7,9164,919
TadotsuJapan 14,9539,292
TakadaJapan 14,4408,973
TakamatsuJapan 14,9299,277
TakayamaJapan 14,5759,057
TanegashimaJapan 15,4109,576
TatenoJapan 14,3788,935
TateyamaJapan 14,4678,990
TokushimaJapan 14,9129,266
TokyoJapan 14,4298,966
TomakomaiJapan 13,8368,598
TottoriJapan 14,8319,216
ToyamaJapan 14,5409,035
ToyookaJapan 14,7889,189
TsuJapan 14,7279,151
TsurugaJapan 14,6949,131
TsuyamaJapan 14,8779,245
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4368,349
TripoliLebanon 12,2237,596
TobrukLibya 11,1866,951
TripoliLibya 10,1706,320
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6886,642
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9718,682
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5228,403
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2578,238
ThyoloMalawi 12,5277,785
TawauMalaysia 18,14111,273
TessalitMali 8,9165,540
TimbuktuMali 8,4675,262
TombMali 8,4695,262
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6024,724
TacubayaMexico 3,1351,948
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2542,022
TarialanMongolia 14,5229,024
TosontsengelMongolia 14,6059,076
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7579,170
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0809,371
TangierMorocco 8,4555,254
TarfayaMorocco 7,6254,739
TazaMorocco 8,5975,342
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,67210,981
TaungooMyanmar 17,85911,098
ThandweMyanmar 17,83511,083
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5957,827
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6927,266
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3407,047
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3297,040
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8247,347
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,112
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5907,202
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6167,218
TahouaNiger 9,3395,803
TillaberyNiger 8,9275,548
TaejonNorth Korea 15,1879,437
TromsoNorway 10,3106,407
TrondheimNorway 9,9716,196
ThumraitOman 14,4718,992
TacnaPeru 2,1821,356
TarapotoPeru 742461
TrujilloPeru 883549
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,14210,652
TorunPoland 10,4956,522
TimisoaraRomania 10,7756,695
TambovRussia 11,9687,437
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0978,760
TaraRussia 13,2598,239
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5667,808
TermezRussia 14,5989,072
TernejRussia 13,9558,672
TobolskRussia 12,9368,039
TomskRussia 13,5778,437
Tot’MaRussia 11,6977,269
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1177,529
TuapseRussia 12,1787,568
TuraRussia 12,8868,008
TurukhanskRussia 12,6387,854
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0008,079
TortosaSpain 9,0955,651
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,58310,926
TokerSudan 12,7697,935
TartousSyria 12,2197,593
TaipeiTaiwan 16,51310,261
TaboraTanzania 12,3667,685
TakThailand 18,13911,272
TrangThailand 19,17111,913
TabligboTogo 8,9035,533
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9044,911
TunisTunisia 9,9046,155
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4098,333
TireeUk 8,9085,535
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2035,719
TernopilUkraine 11,0376,858
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,4562,769
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7072,304
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0875,647
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7712,343
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4592,150
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1581,962
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0112,493
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7362,943
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8072,987
Temple, TxUsa 4,0052,489
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5792,224
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,7142,308
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6152,868
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9103,051
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6693,523
Topeka, KsUsa 4,7002,921
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6672,900
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8963,042
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4422,760
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9593,081
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4252,750
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8312,381
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4023,357
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4098,954
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0631,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -