Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8832,413
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7932,357
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9562,458
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7863,595
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1531,959
RosarioArgentina 4,0862,539
RichmondAustralia 13,6578,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1208,774
RecifeBrazil 4,9063,049
RemansoBrazil 4,1612,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,608999
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5792,845
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2142,619
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6022,238
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6904,157
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8773,652
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1483,821
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1483,821
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3985,219
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4463,384
RuoqiangChina 15,4849,622
Rafael NunezColombia 1,225761
RandersDenmark 9,9336,172
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2361,390
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3851,482
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4652,774
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2517,613
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2507,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0557,491
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9531,835
RostockGermany 10,0596,251
RhodesGreece 11,4947,143
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8445,496
ReykhólarIceland 8,5425,308
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4795,269
RamsarIran 13,3928,322
RashtIran 13,2888,258
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8235,483
RadicofaniItaly 10,0416,239
Resia PassItaly 9,9466,181
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1086,281
RivoltoItaly 10,1396,301
Rolle PassItaly 10,0426,240
RomeItaly 10,1016,277
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0806,264
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1726,321
RumoiJapan 13,7388,537
RigaLatvia 10,7756,696
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7536,682
RodriguesMauritius 15,3159,517
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3478,915
RabatMorocco 8,3445,185
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,07811,234
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8746,757
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4867,137
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5157,155
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3207,034
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7037,272
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4137,092
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1506,929
RivasNicaragua 1,523946
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3859,560
RebolyRussia 10,9566,808
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1097,525
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5308,408
RagaSudan 11,5687,189
RashadSudan 12,1357,541
RenkSudan 12,3247,659
RumbekSudan 12,0167,467
RanongThailand 18,87711,731
Roi EtThailand 18,23311,330
RizeTurkey 12,4067,709
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2298,842
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4207,097
RomnyUkraine 11,5427,172
RovnoUkraine 11,0476,865
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3698,929
RochaUruguay 4,5702,840
Racine, WiUsa 4,8593,020
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0072,490
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4943,414
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4973,416
Reading, PaUsa 4,5112,803
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2963,913
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8803,654
Redding, CaUsa 6,3223,928
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5243,433
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0833,780
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6582,894
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1902,604
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1902,604
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1712,592
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0953,166
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8142,991
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1083,174
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8303,001
Rockville, InUsa 4,5492,827
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,9733,090
Rome, GaUsa 3,8602,398
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7193,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5274,056
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6112,866
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3632,711
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6432,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -