Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8589,233
NeuquenArgentina 4,4402,759
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,3262,688
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2747,627
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2569,480
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6118,458
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5369,033
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8061,744
NatitingouBenin 8,9035,532
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6032,860
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2366,361
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9256,167
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4844,029
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8193,616
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9763,713
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2305,114
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5024,040
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1753,216
N’DjamenaChad 10,3946,459
NanchangChina 16,50210,255
NanjingChina 16,0379,965
NanningChina 17,41410,821
NicosiaCyprus 11,9817,445
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0616,252
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3691,472
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2121,375
NegeleEthiopia 13,1148,149
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4907,140
NandiFiji 11,4907,140
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5966,584
NancyFrance 9,6335,986
NantesFrance 9,0335,614
NiceFrance 9,6746,012
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1266,293
NurembergGermany 9,9926,209
NurnbergGermany 9,9886,207
NaxosGreece 11,2446,987
NanortalikGreenland 7,2894,530
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3754,583
NordGreenland 9,5865,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4794,648
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8304,865
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,64310,342
New DelhiIndia 15,9329,901
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2536,371
NaganoJapan 14,4758,995
NagasakiJapan 15,3339,528
NagoJapan 15,9359,902
NagoyaJapan 14,6659,113
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9859,933
NaraJapan 14,7789,183
NazeJapan 15,6909,750
NemuroJapan 13,5268,405
NiigataJapan 14,3288,904
NikkoJapan 14,3778,934
NobeokaJapan 15,2239,460
NairobiKenya 12,8127,962
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9995,592
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7599,171
NidaLithuania 10,6226,600
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9678,679
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8158,585
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4827,757
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4657,746
NaraMali 7,9984,970
NioroMali 7,7784,833
NemaMauritania 8,0154,981
NouakchottMauritania 7,1234,426
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5667,809
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2436,987
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5147,155
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3017,023
NandaimeNicaragua 1,567974
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1856,329
NiameyNiger 9,0015,593
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2696,381
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5516,556
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0356,236
NawabshahPakistan 15,4329,589
NokkundiPakistan 14,8119,204
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9091,808
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,34410,778
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6507,239
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,0788,748
NikolaevRussia 11,5527,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,1058,143
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6077,213
NizneangarskRussia 13,7878,567
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9278,654
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3117,650
NovgorodRussia 11,1536,931
NovosibirskRussia 13,6848,503
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,59310,932
No. 6Sudan 12,1957,578
NyalaSudan 11,4657,124
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,06411,225
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,28411,362
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,06711,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,94511,151
NarathiwatThailand 19,31812,005
NigdeTurkey 12,0297,475
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5398,413
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7167,281
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6562,893
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6562,893
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1322,568
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7812,350
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4312,753
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7492,951
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5392,820
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5802,846
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0013,107
New London, WiUsa 5,0583,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5692,218
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5772,223
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1463,198
New YorkUsa 4,6002,858
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5632,836
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5752,843
Newark, NjUsa 4,5652,837
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1863,223
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8172,372
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5512,828
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7512,331
Newport, TnUsa 4,0492,516
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1282,565
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0583,143
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6374,124
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1203,182
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1093,175
Norton, KsUsa 4,9713,089
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6232,873
NdolaZambia 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -