Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9989,320
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9479,288
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2945,775
General PicoArgentina 4,2352,632
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,2012,611
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1514,443
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5258,405
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50210,254
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9979,941
GrazAustria 10,3196,412
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8768,001
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9848,068
GomelBelarus 11,3267,038
GrodnoBelarus 10,8466,740
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7472,950
GoianiaBrazil 3,6912,294
GoiasBrazil 3,5692,218
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4962,794
GrajauBrazil 3,6102,244
GuairaBrazil 3,7272,316
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4102,740
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6452,887
GarouaCameroon 10,2156,348
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9223,680
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4524,010
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9524,320
Golden, BcCanada 6,7664,204
Goose, NfCanada 6,1783,839
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1363,191
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1584,448
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1953,229
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5273,435
GanzhouChina 16,81210,447
GuangzhouChina 17,14410,654
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3751,476
GuayaquilEcuador 271168
GonderEthiopia 12,8207,967
GourdonFrance 9,2235,731
GrenobleFrance 9,5685,946
GeisenheimGermany 9,7676,069
GorlitzGermany 10,2626,377
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5125,290
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1101,311
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3851,482
GoaIndia 16,53010,272
GuwahatiIndia 16,94110,527
GelaItaly 10,2596,375
GenoaItaly 9,8086,095
GhediItaly 9,9246,167
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4766,510
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2356,360
GrossetoItaly 9,9836,203
GrottaglieItaly 10,5176,535
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8436,116
GuidoniaItaly 10,1216,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0795,020
GifuJapan 14,6639,112
GaoMali 8,7795,455
GuamMariana Islands 15,0259,337
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5602,212
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4172,123
GuaymasMexico 4,6552,893
GaluutMongolia 14,8399,221
GemertNetherlands 9,6195,977
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5407,171
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4267,101
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
GayaNiger 9,1345,676
GardermoenNorway 10,0006,214
GeiloNorway 9,8436,117
GdanskPoland 10,4816,513
GalatiRomania 11,3007,022
Gor’KijRussia 11,9467,423
GorznyjRussia 12,7097,897
GridinoRussia 11,0566,870
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9728,682
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1304,431
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2975,777
GijonSpain 8,6485,374
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6387,232
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5847,820
GoteborgSweden 10,0526,246
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0456,242
GothenburgSweden 10,0526,246
GunnarnSweden 10,3156,410
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6075,970
GabesTunisia 9,8876,144
GafsaTunisia 9,7706,071
GiresunTurkey 12,2417,607
GoztepeTurkey 11,4927,141
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7128,521
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6778,499
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0395,617
GajvoronUkraine 11,3637,061
GeniceskUkraine 11,7897,326
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,8202,374
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4775,889
Galva, IlUsa 4,7422,947
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7062,303
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9833,096
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9833,096
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,0233,743
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3552,706
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8242,997
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9983,727
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9542,457
Goodland, KsUsa 4,9893,100
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0663,148
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6463,509
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6472,266
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,9913,101
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3323,313
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8383,007
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4644,017
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3902,728
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1793,840
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0573,143
Greenfield, InUsa 4,5312,816
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,8202,374
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0352,508
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2052,613
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9142,432
Greenville, OhUsa 4,5152,806
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5802,846
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1372,571
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,9192,435
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8402,386
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6052,862
Groton, CtUsa 4,6242,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8535,501
GuanareVenezuela 1,408875
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,185736
GuiriaVenezuela 2,1501,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -