Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8076,094
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2635,756
DavisAntarctica 12,1657,559
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0729,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48510,244
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,56011,533
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9098,643
DhakaBangladesh 17,14910,657
D’UccleBelgium 9,5195,915
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3082,677
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8941,799
DouradosBrazil 3,5482,205
DoualaCameroon 9,8116,097
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9453,694
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0523,761
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8503,635
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6724,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4853,408
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7233,556
DuianChina 15,9829,931
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5586,561
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4508,358
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3191,441
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1971,365
DabaaEgypt 11,6247,223
DakhlaEgypt 11,7637,309
DijonFrance 9,5375,926
DresdenGermany 10,1796,325
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2915,774
DebrecenHungary 10,7776,697
DalatangiIceland 8,8885,523
DaltonganjIndia 16,76110,415
DarbhangaIndia 16,67510,362
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,89910,501
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,89910,501
DumkaIndia 16,92610,518
DwarkaIndia 15,7249,771
DezfulIran 13,4118,334
DublinIreland 8,8585,505
DecimomannuItaly 9,8006,090
DobbiacoItaly 10,0756,261
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2195,107
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2657,622
DagorettiKenya 12,8137,962
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9596,810
DedzaMalawi 12,4507,736
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1799,432
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3888,941
DaweiMyanmar 18,42411,449
De BiltNetherlands 9,5905,959
De KooyNetherlands 9,5725,948
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5705,947
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2967,020
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5467,175
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6237,223
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8256,105
DalbandinPakistan 14,9449,287
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2499,476
DirPakistan 15,0539,354
DroshPakistan 15,0209,333
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,29410,747
DohaQatar 13,9758,684
DorohoiRomania 11,1216,911
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7337,291
DudinkaRussia 12,2317,601
DzardzanRussia 12,2037,583
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8058,578
DakarSenegal 6,9024,289
DaruSierra Leone 7,5494,691
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8607,370
DamazinSudan 12,4987,766
DongolaSudan 12,0027,458
DamascusSyria 12,3157,653
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3157,653
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5797,817
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5929,067
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0598,115
DjerbaTunisia 9,9506,183
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4957,765
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0765,640
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9915,587
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7197,282
DonetskUkraine 11,9347,416
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3298,904
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9012,424
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2442,637
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1452,576
Danville, IlUsa 4,5702,840
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8522,394
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5514,071
David City, NeUsa 4,9743,091
Dayton, OhUsa 4,4882,789
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4424,003
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5552,209
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6753,527
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5922,854
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0572,521
Delaware, OhUsa 4,4902,790
Delphine, InUsa 4,6582,894
Denton, MdUsa 4,3632,711
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1853,222
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,8813,033
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5953,477
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4913,412
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7402,945
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1342,569
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0613,767
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8293,001
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7582,957
Dover, DeUsa 4,3632,711
Dover, TnUsa 4,1402,573
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1232,562
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8893,038
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3943,352
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3792,721
Durham, NhUsa 4,8583,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -