Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1453,819
UaupesBrazil 1,268788
UbatubaBrazil 4,4392,759
UberabaBrazil 3,9782,472
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9739,304
UpernavikGreenland 8,2595,133
UummannaqGreenland 8,1075,038
UdineItaly 10,1536,309
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1636,316
UenoJapan 14,7519,166
UnzendakeJapan 15,3069,511
UrakawaJapan 13,7878,568
UshibukaJapan 15,3649,547
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3648,926
UwajimaJapan 15,1139,391
UkmergeLithuania 10,8576,747
UtenaLithuania 10,9036,775
UlaangomMongolia 14,4248,963
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6809,123
UlgiiMongolia 14,4808,998
UliastaiMongolia 14,7059,138
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5039,012
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6989,134
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8889,251
UfaRussia 12,6707,873
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3377,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2428,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8297,351
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0548,733
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7767,318
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7527,303
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7507,923
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3837,073
Umm BeninSudan 12,4397,729
UmeňSweden 10,4536,495
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,29811,371
Udon ThaniThailand 18,09611,245
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,06811,227
UrfaTurkey 12,4007,706
UsakTurkey 11,5627,185
Uman’Ukraine 11,3807,071
UzgorodUkraine 10,8096,717
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4572,770
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6002,859
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5702,840
Urbana, OhUsa 4,5102,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -