Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quito with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,6936,645
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,8022,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6592,274
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9752,470
ViennaAustria 10,3806,450
VitebskBelarus 11,1966,957
VassourasBrazil 4,5062,800
VicosaBrazil 4,4972,794
VitoriaBrazil 4,7142,930
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4462,763
VarnaBulgaria 11,3447,049
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3633,332
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9464,316
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7234,178
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6574,137
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9234,302
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9244,302
ValdiviaChile 4,4392,759
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4382,758
VallenarChile 3,3222,064
ValparaisoChile 3,7322,319
VanguardiaColombia 724450
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,047651
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9886,207
VestervigDenmark 9,8286,107
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2831,419
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3451,457
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3421,455
VilsandiEstonia 10,6216,600
VaasaFinland 10,5396,549
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5075,286
VeravalIndia 15,9219,894
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,22610,705
ValentiaIreland 8,5535,315
VeniceItaly 10,0866,267
VeronaItaly 9,9716,196
VicenzaItaly 10,0236,228
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0776,262
ViterboItaly 10,0646,254
VolterraItaly 9,9676,194
VientianeLaos 18,03411,207
VarenaLithuania 10,8656,751
VilniusLithuania 10,8926,769
VeracruzMexico 2,8851,793
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4745,887
VaernesNorway 9,9956,211
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8976,150
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7446,676
VillarricaParaguay 3,7002,299
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,1036,900
VanavaraRussia 13,3248,280
VasileviciRussia 11,2566,995
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1856,950
VerhojanskRussia 12,1287,537
ViljujskRussia 12,7517,924
VitimRussia 13,3538,298
Vize IslandRussia 11,0886,890
VladivostokRussia 14,3638,925
VolgogradRussia 12,3657,684
VologdaRussia 11,5867,200
VoronezRussia 11,8897,388
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3926,458
VytegraRussia 11,3357,044
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8719,241
ValenciaSpain 8,9945,589
ValladolidSpain 8,6755,391
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3785,206
VisbySweden 10,4296,481
VanTurkey 12,7337,912
ValleyUk 8,9645,570
VinnitsaUkraine 11,2526,992
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,1673,832
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8595,505
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2673,273
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,6764,149
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,1183,181
Vevay, InUsa 4,3792,721
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8432,388
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7752,346
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,0663,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -